• Privacy Policy

    Connexa Network AG (“Connexa” or “we”) is committed to protecting your privacy and developing technology that gives you the most powerful and safe online experience. This Privacy Statement applies to the Connexa System (“Connexa” or “the System”) and governs data collection and usage by Connexa. By using the System, you agree to Connexa processing your personal data as set out below. If you do not agree to have your information used in any of the ways described in this Privacy Statement, you must discontinue use of the System. Connexa is a web and mobile platform for connecting online communities. In this respect, Connexa and it’s partners may exchange information, including your Personal Data (as defined below).

    Latest update: 2 February 2017

     

    User’s Personal Information

     

    In accordance with Article 1, §1 of the Belgian Law of 8 December 1992 on protection of privacy in relation to processing of data of a personal nature (hereinafter the “Law”), we consider information that may be used to identify an individual, including, but not limited to, first and last name date of birth, credit card information, home or other physical address, email address, phone number or other contact information to be “Personal Data”. You may be asked to provide Personal Data when you use the System. The Personal Data that we collect may include information such as: name, contact information (including telephone number and email address), web site usage preferences, and feedback regarding the System. In addition, when you use the System our servers keep an activity log unique to you that collects certain administrative and traffic information including: source IP address, time of access, date of access, web page(s) visited, language use, software crash reports and type of browser used which are essential for the provision of and the quality of the Connexa System. We do not collect Personal Data about you on the System without your knowledge. Connexa also collects anonymous demographic information, which is not unique to you, such as your city, country, age, gender, preferences, interests and favorites.

     

    Use of your Personal Data

    Connexa collects the Personal Data that you submit for the purpose of providing you with information about Connexa, membership administration and management of the services that we offer, surveys and online polls, applications for events organized and advertised by Connexa, and for statistical purposes in order to improve our services.

     

    By accepting this Privacy Statement, you consent that Connexa will collect and process your Personal Data as described above and further explained below.

     

    Other users of the System will not be able to access your Personal Data without your consent. Personal Data collected on the Connexa System may be stored and processed in any country in which we or our affiliates, suppliers, subsidiaries or agents maintain facilities, and may be transferred outside of your country. By accepting this Privacy Statement, you consent that Connexa may transfer your Personal Data to third countries which may not have been assessed as having adequate privacy laws.

     

    Your data is however only processed within the Connexa network and will not be shared with third parties without your explicit consent, unless required by law. We take steps to ensure that our affiliates, agents, subsidiaries and suppliers comply with our standards of privacy regardless of their location.

     

    Connexa does not sell, rent or lease its members’ lists to third parties. Connexa may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In such cases, your unique personally identifiable information (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) will not be transferred to the concerned third party. In addition, Connexa may share data with trusted partners to help us perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide user support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your Personal Data except to provide these services to Connexa, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information. In the case you do not wish to receive any email or postal mail from Connexa containing direct marketing messages, you can communicate this to Connexa using the contact section.

    Connexa does not collect, process, use or disclose sensitive Personal Data, such as race, religion, or political affiliations, without your explicit consent. If you choose to use the membership dues or donation modules of Campus Fribourg, Connexa may process your payment using an external third party electronic payment processors and/or financial institutions (“Electronic Service Provider”).

     

    By accepting this Privacy Statement, you consent to Personal Data necessary for the processing of transactions being shared with Electronic Service Providers, including where necessary the transfer of information outside of your country. We take steps to ensure that our arrangements with Electronic Service Providers protect your privacy. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within Connexa to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

     

    Connexa will disclose your Personal Data to third parties, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Connexa or the Connexa System; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Connexa; and, (c)act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Connexa, or the public.

     

    You can access, change or complete the Personal Data that Connexa holds about you by following the update procedure included in the System. You may request the deletion of your Personal Data from the Connexa System, by contacting the system administrators at Connexa. Deletion of your Personal Data from the Connexa System will result in the deletion of your account. We may, however, still retain your Personal Data in our files to resolve disputes, to enforce our user agreement, and to comply with any and all technical and legal requirements and constraints related to the security, integrity and operation of the Connexa System. You are responsible for ensuring that any information you provide relates to you and is accurate, complete and remains up to date.
     

    Internet Awareness

    Whenever you voluntarily post Personal Data in public areas of the Connexa System, you should be aware that this information can be accessed by other users of the Connexa System and can in turn be used by others to send you unsolicited communications, advertisements or for other purposes. Users should exercise caution in deciding what information they disclose on the Connexa System. We do not control the actions of third parties in public areas of the System. As a result, if you disclose information in a public area, you do so at your own risk. Please keep in mind that if you directly disclose Personal Data through the Connexa System public message boards, this information may be collected and used by others. We have provided functionalities within the system where any individual can mark information as private, in which case it is not disclosed to others. Connexa encourages you to review the privacy statements of third party websites you choose to link to from the Connexa System so that you can understand how those websites collect, use and share your information. We cannot ensure the protection of any information or images that you provide to a third-party online site that links to or from the Connexa System since these third-party online sites are owned and operated independently of us. Connexa is not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on websites outside of the Connexa System.

     

    Security

    We understand the importance of information security and the techniques needed to secure information. Connexa will take reasonable steps to protect your Personal Data safe. We employ a variety of security technologies and procedures to help protect your Personal Data from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. We employ firewalls and store all of our files and information on secure terminals. The security of your Personal Data depends on your protection of your account password. Please do not disclose your account password to unauthorized people. Although we will use reasonable efforts to safeguard the privacy of your Personal Data, transmissions on the internet cannot be made absolutely secure. Accordingly, we assume no responsibility or liability for disclosure of any of your Personal Data due to errors in transmission, unauthorized third-party access or other causes beyond our reasonable control.

     

    Use of Cookies

    The Connexa System uses “cookies” to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a Web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you. By accepting this Privacy Statement, you consent to the use of cookies by the Connexa System. This consent can be withdrawn by means of a written statement to the address listed above or of our electronic contact form. One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize the Connexa System’s pages, or register with Connexa site or services, a cookie helps Connexa to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your Personal Data, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the same Connexa website, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the Connexa features that you customized. You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the Connexa services or Web sites you visit.

     

    Updates to this Statement

    We may periodically make changes to this Privacy Statement. We will notify you of changes by posting the modified terms on the website and we advise you to revisit this Privacy Policy regularly. Your continued use of the Connexa System will be subject to the terms of the then-current policy.

     

    Contact Information

    Connexa is responsible for the lawful and secure processing of your Personal data (“Data Controller”). With regards to any questions regarding your Personal Data, you can contact Connexa from the contact section of the Connexa System. Connexa welcomes your comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that Connexa has not adhered to this Statement, please contact Connexa at the address above. We will use commercially reasonable efforts to promptly determine and remedy the problem. For further information, questions or remarks about copyright and data collection, please use our electronic contact form.

     

×
1. Object and Application of the Terms and Conditions

These Terms and Conditions govern the conclusion, content and execution of contracts between Connexa Community AG (hereafter: “Connexa”) and the Customer. The Swiss Code of Obligations (SR 220) applies on a subsidiary basis. Place of Performance of this Contract is Bern, Switzerland.
The customer explicitly confirms to have read and understood these Terms and Conditions before having concluded the contract with Connexa and declares to entirely accept its content.

2. Definitions
“Contract” Refers to the totality of documents and understandings (verbal or written) belonging to the agreement.
“Community Builder”: is the owner of a Community, which can be private or commercial.
“Authorized User” means any employees, organizations’s members, agents, independent contractors or consultants of Customer or of a Customer Affiliate or Third Person who have email addresses in the Customers Community and are authorized or otherwise designated or permitted by Customer to access and use the Services pursuant to this Terms and conditions.
“Customer” Contractual Partner under this Contract, user of the Service as a “Community Builder” or “Authorized User”.
“Service” Services provided by “Connexa” under these Terms and Conditions, defined in Article 3 hereafter.
“Community” Private Social Community/Network with all its content, created by a Community Builder.
“Personal Data” Data provided by the Customer upon registration to the Service, such as, but not limited to name, address, date of birth, etc.
“Customer Data” Any other data uploaded by a Customer on a Community.

3. Legal Age
The Minimum legal age for Authorized Users is 16 years, for Customers 18 years.

4. Content
Connexa provides Community Builders non-exclusively and during the term of contract online tools to set up their own customized private Community to be used by Authorized Users. The features of the Service are constantly being improved.

A Community is created by Community Builders and is provided for Authorized Users of that Community to interact and connect with other Authorized Users. Community features may include Authorized User’s profiles, friends, invitations, timelines, photo sharing, video sharing, music and podcast sharing, events, groups, subgroups, messaging, tasks, ratings, reviews, and recommendations, among others as well as Third Party Applications.
Services, such as the following, are provided by Connexa to the Customer free of charge:

Create an online community with unlimited users
Use your own logo, domain and colors
Use the Social Community login
Admin Dashboard including statistics
Manage users
Use the Connexa mobile app
Use the Social media features
Create, join and use Groups & subgroups
Create, join and use Event management (incl. launch public events)
Create and see Companies
Access to the job market and post jobs
Use up to 5GB total file storage
Use up to 10k messages stored

Additional Services, such as the following, are subject to a fee according Article 6 hereafter:
Use of monetization tools
Increases of file storage
Increases of amount of messages stored
Integrations with third party softwares like CRMs, ERPs, Marketing tools, among others
Use of an own mobile application
Use of group calls
Connexa’s Services are designed to give Community Builders and their Authorized Users the freedom to create and control their own experiences on Online Communities.
Subject to this Contract, the Community Builder is responsible for controlling and managing his/her Community in all respects and as between Connexa and the Community Builder, the Community Builder owns all his/her Content and Customer Data. Connexa does not claim any ownership rights in Community Builder’s Content and Community Builder’s Customer Data. In addition, Authorized Users of Community Builder’s Community are Community Builder’s responsibility and Connexa does not assume or accept any responsibility for the actions, conduct or Content of the Community’s members.

5. Rights & Obligations of the Customer
A. Use of the Service
The Customer is allowed to non-exclusively use the Service for private or commercial purposes.
B. Restrictions on Use of Services
The Customer agrees not to use or launch any automated system, including without limitation, “robots”, “spiders”, “offline readers”, etc., that accesses the Services in a manner that sends more request messages to the Connexa servers than a human can reasonably produce in the same period of time by using a conventional on-line web browsers. The Customer agrees not to use any portion of the Services as a destination linked from any unsolicited bulk messages or unsolicited commercial messages. In addition, the Customer agrees not to engage deliberately or with gross negligence in any of the following prohibited actions:
attempting to interfere with, compromise the system integrity or security or decipher any transmissions to or from the servers running the Services;
taking any action that imposes, or may impose, determined in Connexa’ sole discretion an unreasonable or disproportionately large load on Connexa’ infrastructure,
uploading invalid data, viruses, worms, or other software agents through the Services;
impersonating another person or otherwise misrepresenting Customer’s affiliation with a person or entity, conducting fraud, hiding or attempting to hide the Customer’s identity;
interfering with the proper working of the Services; or
bypassing the measures that Connexa may use to prevent or restrict access to the Services.
C. Restrictions and Limitations of Use
The Right to Use does not include the right to, and Customer will not directly or indirectly:
enable any person or entity other than Authorized Users to access and use the Services or Connexa Technology,
modify or create any derivative work based upon the Connexa System, the Software, the Customer Interface, the Services or Connexa Technology without Connexa’ authorization,
engage in, permit or suffer to continue any unauthorized copying, reselling or distribution of the Services or Connexa Technology,
grant any sublicense or other rights to the Services or Connexa Technology,
reverse engineer, disassemble or decompile all or any portion of, or attempt to discover or recreate the source code for, any Software, or
remove, obscure or alter any Intellectual Property Rights notice related to the Software, the Services or the Connexa Technology.
The Customer will ensure, through proper instructions and enforcement actions, that all access to and use of the Services by the Community Builder or Authorizes users’, or otherwise through Customer’s facilities, equipment, identifiers or passwords, will conform to the Contract and will be made and used solely for proper and legal purposes, and will be conducted in a manner that does not violate any law or regulation, the rights of any third party, or the Contract.
D. Illegal Use
The Customer shall not use the Services to publish or distribute any information (including software or other content) which is illegal, which violates or infringes upon the rights of any other person, which is defamatory, abusive, hateful, profane, pornographic, threatening or vulgar, which contains errors, viruses or other harmful components, or which is otherwise actionable at law. Connexa may at any time exercise editorial control over the Content of the Services.
6. Additional Rights and Obligations of Community Builders
A. Contact Information of Authorized Users
The name and contact information of Authorized Users who register to join a specific Community is made available to that Community’s Community Builders in order to facilitate communications. A Community Builder may use the contact information of Authorized Users solely to communicate with an Authorized User for purposes related to the Community or the reasonably assumed interests of the Authorized User who has joined the Community. In no event may a Community Builder:
sell contact information of a User to a third-party, or
use or disclose Contact Information for commercial purposes unrelated to the Community or the interest of Authorized Users who have joined the Community.
B. User Data
Community Builders are provided access to certain Data, which may be aggregated or personalized, in order to facilitate engagement and communications of Authorized Users. The Community Builder may not sell or share Data accessible from the Service to third parties.
C. Representation and Warranty of Community Builders
For Community Builders it is important to respect and honor the trust of Authorized Users who join the Community. The Community Builder represents and warrants that, in communications with Authorized Users and handling of Data, he/she will comply with all applicable laws and regulations, in particular with the Swiss Federal Act on Data Protection (SR 235.1).
The Community Builder further represent and warrants that all sponsorship or promotions he/she introduces to his/her Community will comply with all applicable laws, regulations, and industry guidelines.
7. Rights & Obligations of Connexa
A. Right to use the Service and Modification
Connexa will make the Service according to Article 3 above available to the Customer. To its discretion, Connexa may delegate the performance of certain portions of the Services to third parties. Any such portions of the Services will be subject to the Terms and Conditions of the third party concerned.
B. Modifications
Connexa reserves the right to constantly modify, alter, improve, change or terminate the provided Services for any reason and at any time. It therefore reserves the right at any time with reasonable advance notice to Customer to temporarily change the Services’ hours of operation or to limit Customer’s access to and use of the Services in order to perform repairs, maintenance, make modifications, or to do so without advance notice as a result of circumstances beyond Connexa’ reasonable control.
C. Right of Refusal
Connexa reserves the right to refuse the Service to any Customer for any or without any reason at any time.
8. Support
Connexa will provide a free email support for the Customer. Any additional request will be charged as per Article 9 of these Terms and Conditions.
9.Term of the Contract
The Contract is concluded for an indefinite Term.
The Contract ends upon de-registration by the Customer or upon ordinary or extraordinary termination by Connexa, subject to Article XX hereafter.
10. Pricing
The use of the Service by the Authorized User and the basic Service for Community Builders is free. The actual costs of additional Services for Community Builders can be found on the website of Connexa.
If a Community Builder decides to take advantage of additional services, the valid fees at the time of subscription to the service apply. This information will be constantly updated and will be shown to the Community Builder prior the subscription. In case of doubt the prices published at the moment of subscription to the Service will apply.
Before applying for additional Services, the Customer will be informed about the current price for the requested Service. When choosing an additional Service by clicking the respective button, the Customer agrees with the corresponding Pricing for the requested Service. The remuneration for such Services is due upon Community Builder’s registration. After the payment, the requested additional Services will be activated immediately.
For the use of the use of the monetization tools the Community Builder acknowledges that Stripe will be the default payment gateway and that it is Community Builder’ sole responsibility as the Community Builder to activate and maintain this account. If the Community Builder do not wish to keep the payment accounts active, it is his responsibility to deactivate them. For the avoidance of doubt, Stripe is a third party software.
11. Privacy Policy
A. Personal Data of the Customer
The Customer confirms that all the personal data provided is true and complete. The Customer hereby agrees to the recording and electronic storage of this data by Connexa. Connexa will not transfer the data to third parties unless the Customer expressly agrees to this or the transfer is necessary to fulfill the Services (for example, XX). The Customer undertakes to keep the personal data updated. In order to prevent abuse by unauthorized third parties, the Customer is under an obligation to keep the login data confidential.
The Authorized User is aware that any information he/she makes available when registering for or using the service, will be provided to the Community Builder and to Connexa.
B. Customer Data
The Customer is further solely responsible for the Data that he/she uploads, publishes, displays, links, or otherwise makes available (hereafter: “posts”) on the Service, and the Customer agrees that Connexa is only acting as a passive conduit for the online distribution and publication of the Customer Data.
C. Data Security
The personal data provided by the Customer and Customer data will be treated with accuracy and in compliance with the Swiss Federal Act on Data Protection (FADP, SR 235.1).
Connexa further warrants that it has implemented commercially reasonable technical, security and organizational measures designed to
secure Customer and Personal Data from accidental loss and from unauthorized access, use, alteration or disclosure,
adequate and secure data backup procedures in place,
has process in place to ensure secure data handling and data destruction
In the event that any unauthorized access to Customer or Personal Data is suspected, Connexa shall immediately notify the Customer and shall cooperate with all Customer requests and the investigation into such matter. As the Community Builder is responsible for hosting his/her Community, he/she shall indemnify Connexa from any Hosting related security issues that arise during the operation and servicing of the software suite to the Customer’s customer base.
D. Ownership of Data
The Customer stays owner of his/her Personal and Customer Data. He/she allows Connexa to use this Data subject to this Agreement.
Connexa shall retain all rights in and ownership of all data structures, and all data analytics not referenceable to a specific Customer, developed by Connexa, and Customer shall have no right to use such data structures or analytics, or to receive or have access to the Customer Data in such data structures or to such analytics, except while this Contract is in force and effect.
E. License to Connexa
The Customer grants Connexa the worldwide right, during the Term to use, reproduce, electronically distribute, transmit, have transmitted, perform, display, store, archive, and index the Customer Data in order to provide the Services to the Customer or improve the Service.
Connexa shall have no right to otherwise share, sell, or otherwise use the Customer Data, Customer’s branding elements or any component thereof, except to any consultants, contractors, and counsel who have a need to know in connection with this Contract and as required by law or pursuant to the direction of a court or governmental agency.
F. Restrictions in Use
Connexa will not review, share, distribute, or reference any such Customer Data or branding elements except as provided herein or as may be required by law. The Authorized user confirms not to, and the Community Builder agrees to take commercially reasonable steps to ensure that Authorized Users do not, post Customer Data that:
may constitute or contribute to a crime or tort,
contains any information or content that is unlawful, harmful, abusive, racially or ethnically offensive, defamatory, infringing, invasive or personal privacy or publicity rights, harassing, humiliating to other people (publicly or otherwise), libelous, threatening, or otherwise objectionable,
contains any information or content that is illegal, or
contains any information or content that Customer does not have a right to make available under any law or under contractual or fiduciary relationships.
The Customer represents and warrants that the Customer Data posted by him does not and will not violate third-party rights of any kind, including without limitation any Intellectual Property Rights, rights of publicity and privacy. Connexa disclaims any liability for third party content. The Customer is obliged to support Connexa on its own cost and risk in case of a third party claim against Connexa concerning IP-Rights violation caused by the respective Customer.
12. Intellectual Property
A. Ownership of the Service
Connexa is the sole owner of all Intellectual Property relating to the Service, including, but not limited to Content, Software, Connexa name and logo.
B. Ownership of the Community
All right, title and interest to a Community (specifically including our software, technology and related documentation, the Connexa name and logo, the Connexa mark, and Connexa buttons, badges, and widgets, but excluding the Customer’s content, User Generated Content, third-party web services or third-party content linked to or posted within the Service), is the property of Connexa. Except as expressly provided in these terms, the Customer agrees not to use, modify, reproduce, distribute, sell, license, reverse engineer, decompile, or otherwise exploit the aforementioned Intellectual Property rights.
C. Use of Connexa IP by the Customer
The Customer is only allowed to use the Service for the purposes defined by this Contract.
He/she is not allowed to copy, publish or provide the Service and related Intellectual Property or parts of it to third parties.
13. Confidentiality
In connection with this Contract, each party may disclose, or may learn of or have access to, certain confidential information owned by the other party.
Each party shall maintain the Confidential Information of the other party in strict confidence and shall not disclose, publish or copy any part of such Confidential Information except as authorized and as necessary in connection with this Agreement. Each party shall use the Confidential Information of the other party solely for the purpose of performing obligations under this Contract and only disclose the confidential Information on a need-to-know basis, provided that, such party shall be liable for the acts of any third party who obtains the Confidential Information from such party. However, a party may disclose confidential Information of the other party pursuant to the order or requirement of a court, administrative agency, or other governmental body, provided that such party gives reasonable prior notice to the other party to contest such order or requirement. Each party shall promptly notify the other party in the event any unauthorized access to Confidential Information is suspected.
14. Termination of the Contract
A. By the Community Builder
The Contract can be terminated by the Community Builder any time by de-registration of the Community.
B. By the Authorized User
The Contract can be terminated by the Authorized User any time be de-registration from the Services.
C. By Connexa
Connexa has the right to immediately terminate this Contract if the Customer substantially infringes any of its contractual duties or if the Customer refuses to accept suggested changes of the Contract.
Connexa has further the right to terminate this Contract for any other reason with a notice period of 2 weeks.
D. Termination Rules
Upon the de-registration all Services will be automatically suspended without any delay. The Customer loses his/her right to use the Service including all its features.
The Customer stays liable for any accumulated fees for payable Services used before the de-registration.
E.  Customer Data
If the Community Builder wishes to keep Customer data stored by Connexa during the Term of this Contract, after de-registration, Connexa provides the requested Customer data to the Community Builder, providing a Service Fee of EUR 250.00.
15. Warranties / System Reliability
Connexa will provide its Services according to it’s best practice and in accordance to the Contract. This includes best practice concerning data and system security.
Connexa makes no warranty whatsoever, including without limitation, that the operation of the Service will be uninterrupted or error-free; that defects will be corrected; that the Service, including the server that makes it available, is free of viruses or other harmful components; as to the results that may be obtained from use of the Content or other materials on the Site; or as to the accuracy, completeness, reliability, availability, suitability, quality, non-infringement or operation of any Content, product or service provided on or accessible from the Site.
Connexa gives further no warranty for third party Services that are required for the performance of Connexa Services, such as, but not limited to Provider services, Telecommunication Services.
The Service is provided on an “as is” and “as available” basis without any warranty or condition, express, implied or statutory.
Connexa aims to keep the Service available twenty-four (24) hours a day, seven (7) days a week and to maintain saved information. However, due to technical failures, acts of God or routine maintenance, availability may be limited and/or information may be lost. Connexa shall not be liable for lost information or non-availability of the services.
16. Disclaimer of Liabilities
Any liability of Connexa resulting from the usage of the Service by the Customer is limited to the extent allowed by law.
Connexa further disclaims any liability for damages caused to the Customer’s data by third parties.
17. Indemnification
The Customer agrees to indemnify, defend and hold Connexa, its directors, officers, shareholders, parents, subsidiaries, affiliates, agents and licensors harmless from and against any and all liability, losses, damages and costs, including, without limitation, reasonable attorneys’ fees, arising from the Customer’s use of the Service.
18. Invalid Provisions
If one or several provisions of these Terms and Conditions turn out to be invalid, incomplete or unenforceable, such provision will be substituted by the most closely resembling, valid and enforceable provision. The invalidity of one provision does not affect the validity of the remaining Terms and Conditions.
19. Jurisdiction and Applicable Law
These Terms and Conditions shall be exclusively governed by and interpreted in accordance with the laws of Switzerland. The parties irrevocably and unconditionally submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of Bern, Switzerland with respect to any dispute or claim arising out of or in connection with the Terms and Conditions.
20. Amendments to the Terms and Conditions
Connexa reserves the right to change, modify, add or remove portions of these Terms and Conditions in its sole discretion at any time and without prior notice.
Consent to the amendment shall be deemed as given if the Customer does not object to the amendments within one month after receipt of the amendment notice. In the amendment notice Connexa will inform the Customer of the consequences of his/her failing to lodge an objection (Article 2 above).
Heap | Mobile and Web Analytics